schedule

DECEMBER

December 1

At Providence, R.I. (CBS Sports Net):

Toka Kahn Clary vs. John Vincent Moralde, 10 rounds, featherweights

Fabio Turchi vs. Demetrius Banks, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

Irvin Gonzalez vs. Marlon Olea, 6 rounds, featherweights

Nick Delomba vs. Louis Cruz, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Timmy Ramos vs. Phil Davis, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Bryan Daniels vs. Alexander Brunson, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Poindexter Knight vs. Samuel Forjoe, 4 rounds, welterweights

Alan Lawrence vs. Nathan Schulte, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

Jeremy Nichols vs. Daniel Sostre, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

At Philadelphia:

ADVERTISEMENT

Tyrone Brunson vs. Manny Woods, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Brandon Robinson vs. Christopher Brooker, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Jaron Ennis vs. George Sosa, 8 rounds, welterweights

Omar Douglas vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Kyrone Davis vs. Jaime Barbosa, 8 rounds, middleweights

Joe Hanks vs. Joel Caudle, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Colby Madison vs. Randy Easton, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Romuel Cruz vs. Rondarius Hunter, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

Rasheed Johnson vs. Kashon Hutchinson, 4 rounds, welterweights

Shamsuddeen Jutsice vs. Latorie Woodberry, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Christopher Burgos vs. Gerardo Tiburcio, 4 rounds, lightweights

December 2

At New York (HBO):

Miguel Cotto vs. Sadam Ali, 12 rounds, for Cotto’s WBO junior middleweight title

Rey Vargas vs. Oscar Negrete, 12 rounds, for Vargas’ WBC junior featherweight title

Angel Acosta vs. Juan Alejo, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior flyweight title

Ronny Rios vs. Deivis Julio, 10 rounds, featherweights

Aaron McKenna vs. Victor Gaytan, 4 rounds, welterweights

Zachary Ochoa vs. Erik Martinez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

At Guadalajara, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

Ramon Alvarez vs. Johnny Navarrete, rematch, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Monserrat Alarcon Raya vs. Yesenia Martínez, 10 rounds, female flyweights

Ronaldo Ruelas vs. Jhonny Diaz, 6 rounds, featherweights

At Potsdam, Germany:

Otto Wallin vs. Gabriel Enguema, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Leicester, England:

Anthony Yigit vs. Joe Hughes, 12 rounds, for Yigit’s European junior welterweight title

Luke Watkins vs. Mike Stafford, 12 rounds, for Watkins’ Commonwealth cruiserweight title

Craig Morris vs. Ryan Martin, 10 rounds, welterweights

Chantelle Cameron vs. Viviane Obenauf, 10 rounds, female lightweights

Jahmaine Smyle vs. Lennox Clarke, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Lee McGregor vs. Kamil Jaworek, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

Kyle Williams vs. Szilveszter Kanalas, 4 rounds, bantamweights

Josh Quailey vs. Remigiusz Smolinski, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

December 7

At Lincoln, R.I.:

Khiary Gray vs. Greg Jackson, 8 rounds, welterweights

Aleksandra Magdziak Lopez vs. Natasha Spence, 8 rounds, female welterweights

Juiseppe Cusumano vs. Brandon Johnson, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Kendrick Ball Jr. vs. Alshamar Johnson, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Jamaine Ortiz vs. Derrick Murray, 6 rounds, lightweights

Michael Valentin vs. Efren Nunez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Jarel Pemberton vs. Rene Nazare, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Anthony Marsella Jr. vs. Oscar Eduardo Quezada, 6 rounds, lightweights

Bobby Harris III vs. Amadeu Cristtiano, 4 rounds, super middleweights

At Costa Mesa, Calif.:

Pedro Moreno vs. Alex Silva, 6 rounds, lightweights

De’von Abraham vs. Sergio Gonzalez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Sergio Quiroz vs. Anthony Chavez, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

Serhii Bohachuk vs. Kevin Ottley, 6 rounds, welterweights

Juan Barajas vs. Jordin Davis, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

December 8

At Austin, Texas (beIN Sports):

Aston Palcite vs. Jose Alfredo Rodriquez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

Ali Akhemdov vs. Roberto Silva Jr., 10 rounds, light heavyweights

David Alfaro vs. Iskander Kharsan, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

Brian Vera vs. Jas Phipps, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Reshard Hicks vs. Jonathan Steele, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Manny Mondragon vs. Antonio Castillo, 4 rounds, featherweights

Giovanni Loya vs. Stetson Horne, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

Kenton Sippio-Cook vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, junior middleweights

At Nashville

Edwin Reyes vs. Santos Vasquez, 8 rounds, junior flyweights

Sena Agbeko vs. Juan Carlos Rojas, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Mike Wilson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Roy King vs. Marcus Brooks, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Maidel Sando vs. Darius Shorter, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

At Hialeah, Fla. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

Jean Pascal vs. Ahmed Elbiali, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Stephen Fulton vs. Adam Lopez, 8 rounds, featherweights

Bryant Perrella vs. Alex Martin, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights

Raynell Williams vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

Willie Jones vs. Livan Navarro, 4 or 6 rounds, welterweights

Edurado Perez Diaz vs. Noe Lozano, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Ulysses Diaz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Harold Calderon vs. Herbert Acevedo, 8 rounds, welterweights

Semajay Thomas vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

Xavier Wilson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Chihuahua, Mexico:

Mario Alberto Lozano vs. Julio Cesar Avalos, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Rafael Proano vs. Adalberto Bojorquez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Joseph Landeros vs. Juan Esparza, 6 rounds, bantamweights

Jose Estrella vs. Adolfo Castillo, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

Francisco Bonilla vs. Carlos Gutierrrez, 4 rounds, flyweights

Joaquin Aguilar vs. Ruben Tellez, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Angel Hernandez vs. Alonzo Gutierrez, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

Karlita Gonzalez vs. Brenda Riaucho, 4 rounds, female flyweights

Oscar Cortez vs. Jonathan Ibarvo, 4 rounds, welterweights

Jose Salmeron vs Manuel Razcon, 4 rounds, flyweights

Alan Solis vs Oliver Salgado, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

At Toronto:

Kane Heron vs. Dwayne Durel, 8 rounds, welterweights

Patrice Volny vs. Janks Trotter, 8 rounds, middleweights

December 9

At New York (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

Vasily Lomachenko vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko’s WBO junior lightweight title

Michael Conlan vs. Luis Fernando Molina, 6 rounds, featherweights

Christopher Diaz vs. Casey Ramos, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Shakur Stevenson vs. Oscar Mendoza, 6 rounds, featherweights

Bryant Jennings vs. Donnie Haynesworth, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Mikaela Mayer vs. Nydia Feliciano, 4 rounds, female lightweights

Jose Gonzalez vs. Adan Gonzalez, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

At Norfolk, Va.

Ievgen Khytrov vs. Jonathan Batista, 8 rounds, super middleweights

At Las Vegas (HBO):

Orlando Salido vs. Mickey Roman, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim junior lightweight title

Tevin Farmer vs. Kenichi Ogawa, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior lightweight title

Francisco Vargas vs. Stephen Smith, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Denis Shafikov vs. Rene Alvarado, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Jaime Munguia vs. Paul Valenzuela Jr., 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Pete Duran vs. Daniel Evangelista, 8 rounds, lightweights

Emilio Sanchez vs. Sergio Frias, 8 rounds, lightweights

Joselito Velazquez vs. Armando Vazquez, 6 rounds, flyweights

Sulem Urbina vs. Sonia Osoria, 4 rounds, female flyweights

At London (Showtime YouTube/Facebook):

James DeGale vs. Caleb Truax, 12 rounds, for DeGale’s IBF super middleweight title

Lee Selby vs. Eduardo Ramirez, 12 rounds, for Selby’s IBF featherweight title

Anthony Yarde vs. Nikola Sjekloca, 12 rounds, light hevyweights

Daniel Dubois vs. Dorian Darch, 10 rounds, heavyweight

Joe Mullender vs. Lee Churcher, 12 rounds, middleweights

Johnny Garton vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

Craig Evans vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

At Hampton, N.H.:

Chris Traietti vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

Ryan Kielczweski vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

Richie Rivera vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Russ Kimber vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Ricky Ford vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Mike O’Han Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

Chris Thomas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

December 10

At Guangzhou, China:

Zhang Zhilei vs. Herve Hubeaux, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Zhimin Wang vs. Anthony Sabalde, 10 rounds, lightweights

December 13

At Brisbane, Australia (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

Jeff Horn vs. Gary Corcoran, 12 rounds, for Horn’s WBO welterweight title

Nathaniel May vs. Aelio Mesquita, 12 rounds, featherweights

Rohan Murdock vs. Apti Ustarkhanov, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Shannon O’Connell vs. Kleopatra Tolna, 8 rounds, female bantamweights

Paul Fleming vs. Virgil Puton, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Alex Leapai vs. Roger Izonritei, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Lenny Zappavigna vs. Nestor Faccio, 8 rounds, welterweights

At London:

Katie Taylor vs. Jessica McCaskill, 10 rounds, for Taylor’s WBA women’s lightweight title

Martin J. Ward vs. Juli Giner, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior lightweight title

Jake Ball vs. Miles Shinkwin, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Joe Cordina vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, lightweights

Lawrence Okolie vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Gamal Yafai vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Ted Cheeseman vs. Tony Dixon, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Felix Cash vs. Greg O’Neill, 6 rounds, middleweights

December 14

At Indio, Calif. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

Diego De La Hoya vs. Jose Salgado, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Carlos Morales vs. Dardan Zenunaj, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Ferdinand Kerobyan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

Joet Gonzalez vs. Juan Montes, 10 rounds, featherweights

Joshua Franco vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

Jonathan Navarro vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Raul Curiel vs. Israel Villela, 6 rounds, welterweights

At New York:

Patrick Day vs. Wesley Tucker, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Dejan Zlaticanin vs. Hevinson Herrera, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Alicia Napolean vs. TBA, 10 rounds, female welterweights

Will Madera vsa. Wesley Ferrer, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

George Arias vs. Curtis Harper, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Hurshidbek Normatov vs. Nicklaus Flaz, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Jose Roman vs. Serdar Hudayberdiyev, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Larry Fryers vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

December 15

At Ekaterinburg, Russia:

Alexander Povetkin vs. Christian Hammer, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Magomed Kurbanov vs. Akinori Watanabe, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

Evgeny Chuprakov vs. Pablo Manuel Ojeda, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Pavel Malikov vs. Deiner Berrio, 10 rounds, lightweights

Yuri Kashinskiy vs. Al Sands, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Mukhammadkhuja Yaqubov vs. Jaime Barcelona, 8 rounds, lightweights

Zaur Abdullaev vs. Robert Gonzalez, 8 rounds, lightweights

Gasan Gimbatov vs. Roberto Secola, 6rounds, heavyweights

At Lancaster, Calif. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

Jessie Vargas vs. Aaron Herrera, 10 rounds, welterweights

Diego Chaves vs. Jamal James, 10 rounds, welterweights

John Molina Jr. vs. Ivan Redkach, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Stephen Fulton vs. Adam Lopez, 8 rounds, featherweights

December 16

At Laval, Quebec (HBO):

Billy Joe Saunders vs. David Lemieux, 12 rounds, for Saunders’ WBO middleweight title

Antoine Douglas vs. Gary “Spike” O’Sullivan, 10 rounds, middleweights

Cletus Seldin vs. Yves Ulysses Jr., 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Batyr Jukembayev vs. Wilberth Lopez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Custio Clayton vs. Carlos Molina, 10 rounds, welterweights

Nicola Adams vs. TBA, 6 rounds, female flyweights

Steven Butler vs. Lanardo Tyner, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Ryan Garcia vs. Noe Martinez, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Mathieu Germain vs. Juan Garcia Mendez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Simon Kean vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Vincent Thibault vs. Francesco Castellano, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Kim Clavel vs. Yoseline Martinez Jose, 4 rounds, female junior flyweights

At TBA, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

Edivaldo Ortega vs. Drian Francisco, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

Anthony Young vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

Chazz Witherspoon vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Alicia Ashley vs. Kristie Simmons, 8 rounds, female junior featherweights

Gabriel Pham vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Prince Badi Ajamu vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Terrance Cauthen vs. TBA, junior welterweights

Vidal Rivera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

Mike Hilton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Shadd Gamhour vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweight

Ikram Kerwat vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Mississauga, Ontario:

Brandon Cook vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Josh O’Reilly vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Boulogne-Billancourt, France:

Tony Yoka vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Buenos Aires, Argentina:

Alberto Melian vs. Diego Ricardo Santillan, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

December 22

At Hamburg, Germany:

Alexander Dimitrenko vs. Adnan Redzovic, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Fatih Keles vs. Renald Garrido , rematch, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Adrian Granat vs. Irakli Gvenetadze, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Nuri Seferi vs. Gogita Gorgiladze, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Agron Smakici vs. Oleksyi Mazikin, 8 rounds, heavyweights

At Monte Carlo:

Zakaria Attou vs. Orlando Fiordigiglio, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior middleweight title

December 30

At Yokohama, Japan:

Naoya Inoue vs. Yoan Boyeaux, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s WBO junior bantamweight title

Ken Shiro vs. Gilberto Pedroza, 12 rounds, for Shiro’s WBC junior flyweight title

Satoshi Shimizu vs. Filipino Edward Mancito, 12 rounds, featherweights

Takuma Inoue vs. Kentaro Masuda, 10 rounds, bantamweights

December 31

At Tokyo:

Milan Melindo vs. Ryoichi Taguchi, 12 rounds, IBF/WBA junior flyweight unification

Hiroto Kyoguchi vs. Carlos Buitrago, 12 rounds, for Kyoguchi’s IBF strawweight title

Sho Kimura vs. Toshiyuki Igarashi, 12 rounds, for Kimura’s WBO flyweight title